Thank You

Looking back on June 7, 2104

It was a wet start but a good finish. Thank you once again for showing that you are one of the friendliest, supportive crowds around!

A HUGE Thank You to Our Community!

Underwriters:

  • Harlan Boss Foundation for the Arts
  • Renewal Windows by Andersen 

Sponsors:

  • The Bibelot
  • Carter Avenue Frame Shop
  • Tim & Tom’s Speedy Market
  • Steve Townley Realty

Supporters & Friends:

  • Boy Scout Troop 17
  • Bungalow Pottery
  • Dock 6 Pottery 
  • Dunn Brothers Coffee
  • Eyedeals
  • The Emily Program
  • The Finnish Bistro
  • The Little Wine Shoppe
  • Luther Seminary
  • Milton Square
  • Ned’s Park Service 
  • Park Bugle
  • Paul Kirkegaard, DDS
  • St. Anthony Park Branch Library staff
  • St. Anthony Park Garden Club
  • St. Anthony Park Lutheran Church
  • St. Anthony Park United Church of Christ
  • St. Anthony Park United Methodist Church
  • Arlene West Communications

Special Thanks:

  • Marcia Anderson
  • Marshall Browne
  • Kathy Harding
  • Dave Lee 
  • Regula Russelle
  • Leo and Dina Lisovskis
  • Dan and Lee Ross
  • Phil Rukavina

Musicians:

  • Center for Irish Music Advanced Youth Ensemble 
  • Ladyslipper Baroque Ensemble
  • Richard Griffith and Phillip Rukavina
  • Minnesota Mandolin Orchestra
  • Drumheart
  • Becky Kapell
  • Chuck Solberg
  • Sherry Minnick 

Community Groups:

  • Transition Town
  • Como Park Sr. High
  • Murray Jr. High
  • Park Bugle
  • SAP Area Seniors
  • SAP Foundation

Business special events:

  • Tim & Tom's Speedy Market
  • Lady Elegants Tea Shoppe
  • The Bibelot
  • Peapods
  • Satori Photography

And our many volunteers:

  • Joy Albrecht
  • Ben Anderson
  • Cindy Anderson
  • Bob Arndorfer
  • Sonja Batalden
  • Emily Blodgett
  • Emilie Bouvier
  • Barbara Burk
  • Barbara Cain
  • Mark Broderick
  • Lia Chin-Purcell
  • Mara Chin-Purcell
  • Michele Chin-Purcell
  • Ann Commers
  • Gene Crawshaw
  • Amy Dailey
  • Dave Daly
  • Alice Duggan
  • Joleen Emery 
  • Kristen Evenson
  • Ann Fendorf
  • Tim Fuller
  • Jill Galstad
  • Catherine Guglielmo
  • Susan Henry
  • Mary Griffin
  • Ross Jackson
  • Alison Larsson
  • Isak Larsson
  • Elizabeth Lee
  • Kristal Leebrick
  • Kathy Malchow
  • Cathal Mee
  • Eamonn Mee
  • Niamh Mee
  • Brian Moser
  • Judy Probst
  • Cynthia Putz-Yang
  • Jane Rauenhorst
  • Nate Rue
  • Lisa Sackreiter
  • Mary Scanlan
  • Shelley Sherman
  • Frank Steen
  • Deena Strohman
  • Nancy Struthers
  • Steve Struthers
  • Chu Li Vu
  • Darin Warling 
  • Claudia Wielgorecki
  • Joe WildCrea
  • Rhona Wilson
  • Linda Wingader
  • Marty Wolf 
  • John Wolf
  • Bob Zalaznik
  • Travis and Matt, the potters

From Committee Members:

  • Ken Chin-Purcell
  • Martha Russell
  • Jan Shafer Sedgewick
  • Patty Stolpman
  • Arlene West
  • Annie Yetter
  • Susan Dean, Book Sale Chair
  • Alisa Mee, Children’s Art Tent Coordinator